Headteacher: Joanne Jordan
SUMMERVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Summerville Road, Salford M6 7HB
Tel: 0161 736 4814
Staff & Governors

Staff & Governors

Governor Interests

Governing Body roles and responsibilities

Staff & Governors
Key for Tables
Y: Attended Meeting
A: Apologies sent and accepted
N: Did not attend
X: Not a member of the committee

Key Staff Contacts

HeadteacherJoanne Jordan
Acting Deputy Headteacher & Y4, Y5 & Y6 Leader Isabel Lucas
Assistant Headteacher & Y1, Y2 &Y3 LeaderCath Tierney
SENCo & Early Years LeaderJo Forman
Reading Recovery Teacher & ECAR LeaderJudith Hardman
School Business ManagerLynette McGarry
Learning MentorMandy Gilluley
Place2Be Project ManagerCaren Leigh
School Based Social WorkerRoylinda Scales
The Nest Lead Teacher & SENCoKay Jones
The Nest Learning MentorDebbie King

Governing Body

Name Governor Type Start Date End Date
Joanne Jordan Headteacher01.03.14
Michelle DuvalChair of Governors. Chair of Resources Committee. 28.02.1326.02.17
Gail McNally Co-opted Governor. Vice Chair of Governors. Chair of Curriculum & Standards Committee. 01.05.1530.04.19
Rachel Allan Co-opted Governor18.06.1517.06.19
Julia DawsonStaff Governor 18.02.1316.02.17
Zuleka DarParent Governor16.07.1315.07.17
Helen PerkinsParent Governor16.07.1315.07.17
Elizabeth AbsalomCo-opted Governor30.04.1530.04.19
Stuart NixonCo-opted Governor12.11.1511.11.19

Governor Attendance at Full Governing Body and Sub Committee Meetings

Full Governing Body

Name/Date9.11.161.3.1714.6.17
E. AbsalomYYY
R. AllanYYY
Z. DarNNN
J. DawsonYNANA
M. DuvalYYY
J. JordanYYY
G. McNallyYYY
S. NixonYYY
H. PerkinsAYY

Curriculum & Standards

Name/Date13.7.163.11.168.2.1727.4.17
E. AbsalomXXXX
R. AllanXXXX
Z. DarANNN
J. DawsonYYYNA
M. DuvalYYYY
J. JordanYYYY
G. McNallyYYYY
S. NixonXXXX
H. PerkinsAAAA

Resources

Name/Date6.7.1624.11.162.2.174.5.17
E. AbsalomYYYY
R. AllanYYYY
Z. DarXXXX
J. DawsonYYNANA
M. DuvalYYYY
J. JordanYYYY
G. McNallyXXXX
S. NixonNYYY
H. PerkinsXXXX

Governor Interests

Governing Body roles and responsibilities

Key for Tables
Y: Attended Meeting
A: Apologies sent and accepted
N: Did not attend
X: Not a member of the committee